List of participants as of 13 November 2012 (PM)

CHy-14 group

Please use the link below to submit your contact details 

» Contact details


List of participants

1) Officers of the Session

         Mr Julius WELLENS-MENSAH                                                                   Acting President

             VACANT                                                                                                   Vice-President

     

2) WMO Members

    Armenia

            Alexandre TADEVOSSIAN                                                      Principal Delegate

    Australia

         Dasarath M. JAYASURIYA                                                        Principal Delegate

         Anthony N. BOSTON                                                               Alternate

    Belarus

        Anatoli PALISHCHUK                                                               Delegate   

    Belgium

         Pierre-Emmanuel BRUSSELMANS                                              Principal Delegate

    Brazil

         Antonio CARDOSO NETO                                                       Principal Delegate

    British Caribbean Territories

         Anderson WARD                                                                 Principal Delegate

    Canada

         Alain PIETRONIRO                                                                 Principal Delegate

         Geneviève BÉCHARD (MS)                                                      Delegate

         Jean-François CANTIN                                                           Delegate

    China

            XU Xiaofeng                                                                       Principal Delegate

            ZHANG Qiang                                                                     Alternate

         LIU Zhiyu                                                                           Delegate

         YANG Wenfa                                                                      Delegate     

         YU Jixin                                                                            Delegate

            ZHANG Hongyue                                                                 Delegate

            ZONG Zhiping                                                                     Delegate

    Colombia

         Carlos A. CARRETORO SOCHA                                                Principal Delegate

            Juan Camilo ITO                                                                                         Delegate

    Costa Rica

         Christian Guillermet                                                           Principal Delegate

    Croatia

         Ivan ČAČIĆ                                                                         Principal Delegate

         Borivoj TEREK                                                                     Alternate

         Krešo PANDŽIĆ                                                                   Delegate

    Czech Republic

         Jan DAŇHELKA                                                                   Principal Delegate

     Egypt

         Ahmed Abd El-aal M. ABD ALLAH                                             Delegate

         Ahmed Fawzy A. TOLBA                                                       Delegate

     Finland

         Markku PUUPPONEN                                                              Principal Delegate

         Johanna KORHONEN (MS)                                                      Delegate

     France

         Caroline WITTWER (MS)                                                         Principal Delegate

    French Polynesia

         Claude TOUTANT                                                                Principal Delegate

    Gabon

         Styve SEMBI TONDA                                                             Principal Delegate

         Adèle Patricia LOUZET (MS)                                                    Delegate

     Germany

         Andreas BECKER                                                                 Principal Delegate

         Johannes CULLMANN                                                            Delegate

         Irina DORNBLUT (MS)                                                            Delegate

         Ulrich LOOSER                                                                    Delegate

         Joachim SAALMÜLLER                                                          Delegate

         Philip SAILE                                                                        Delegate

     Ghana

         Julius WELLENS-MENSAH                                                       Principal Delegate

            Charles Kweku Atta YORKE                                                                     Delegate

     Greece

            Artemis PAPAPETROU (MS)                                                     Principal delegate

            Ioannis TSAOUSIS                                                                                     Alternate

    Iceland

         Jorunn HARDARDOTTIR (MS)                                                   Principal Delegate

    Indonesia

         William PUTUHENA                                                                Delegate

            Budi KARTIWA                                                      Delegate

     Italy

         Paola PAGLIARA (MS)                                                           Principal Delegate

         Emanuele VUERICH                                                               Alternate

            Secondo BARBERO                                                                                   Delegate

         Mauro BIAFORE                                                                   Delegate

         Maurizio BIASINI                                                                   Delegate

            Martina BUSSETTINI (MS)                                                                           Delegate

         Giorgio BONI                                                                       Delegate

         Angela Chiara CORINA (MS)                                                    Delegate

         Pierluigi LOIACONO                                                               Delegate

         Silvano PECORA                                                                  Delegate

            Francesca SINI (MS)                                                                                  Delegate

     Japan

         Kuniyoshi TAKEUCHI                                                                                   Principal delegate        

           Toshio OKAZUMI                                                                                        Alternate

           Kazuhiko FUKAMI                                                                                        Delegate

           Kenzo HIROKI                                                                                            Delegate                  

           Ai SUGIURA (MS)                                                                                      Delegate

     Jordan

            Ghadeer EL-FAYEZ (MS)                                                                         Principal delegate

     Malaysia

        Dato' ONG SIEW HENG                                                           Principal Delegate

        Muhammad Helmi ABDULLAH                                                   Delegate

     Mauritius

        Rajan MUNGRA                                                                   Principal Delegate

    Mexico

           Hugo RODRIGUEZ NICOLAT                                                                      Principal Delegate

    Nepal

           Hari PRASAD ODARI                                                                                 Principal Delegate

    Netherlands

        Rudmer JILDERDA                                                                Principal Delegate

    New Caledonia

        Johannes CULLMANN                                                            Principal Delegate  

    New Zealand

        John FENWICK                                                                    Principal Delegate

    Nigeria

           Laro KAYODE                                                                     Principal Delegate

        John A. SHAMONDA                                                             Alternate

           Joseph E. ALOZIE                                                                                      Delegate

           Moses O. BECKLEY                                                                                   Delegate

           Dominic T. NGANA                                                                                    Delegate

           Muhammad L. SHEHU                                                                                Delegate

           Juliana E. UKEJE (MS)                                                                              Delegate

     Norway

           Morten JOHNSRUD                                                               Principal Delegate 

           Atle TOSTENSEN                                                                                     Delegate

     Panama

        Karla Patricia GARCÍA (MS)                                                     Principal Delegate

        Iván JARAMILLO                                                                  Delegate

     Poland

        Mieczyslaw OSTOJSKI                                                          Principal Delegate

         Janusz ZALESKI                                                                  Alternate

           Tamara TOKARCZUK (MS)                                                                         Delegate   

    Paraguay

        Nimia DA SILVA BOSCHERT (MS)                                              Principal Delegate

    Portugal

        Madalena REIS (MS)                                                              Principal Delegate

   Republic of Korea

        Jeon BYEONG-KUK                                                              Principal Delegate

        Kim SEONG-HEON                                                                Alternate

           Lee  CHANG-HEUM                                                               Delegate 

           Jun Young CHOI                                                                   Delegate 

           Kim HEON-AE (MS)                                                               Delegate

        Kim HWI-RIN (MS)                                                                 Delegate

        Jung HYE-HOON (MS)                                                           Delegate

        Cho JAE-PIL                                                                       Delegate

           Lee KOUNG-JOUNG                                                              Delegate

        Kang KWANG-MIN                                                                Delegate

           Lee MIN-HO                                                                        Delegate

           Lee SANG-HEON                                                                 Delegate    

        Kim SUNG                                                                          Delegate

    Romania

        Mary Jeanne ADLER (MS)                                                       Principal Delegate

        Marius MATREATA                                                               Delegate

     Russian Federation

        V.S. VUGLINSKI                                                                  Principal Delegate

        Z.V. ANDREEVA (MS)                                                           Delegate

           Z.A. BALONISHNIKOVA (MS)                                                                   Delegate

        S.V. BORSCH                                                                     Delegate

        O.A. PIVTSAEVA (MS)                                                           Delegate

     Slovakia

        Jana POÓROVÁ (MS)                                                            Delegate

     Slovenia

        Grega KUMER                                                                     Principal Delegate

           Zlatko MIKULIC                                                                                           Delegate

    South Africa

        N.L. POTELWA (MS)                                                              Principal Delegate

    Spain

        Antonio MESTRE BARCELÓ                                                     Principal Delegate

    Sweden

        Cristina ALIONTE-EKLUND (MS)                                                Delegate

     Switzerland

        Dominique BÉROD                                                                Principal Delegate

        Martin BARBEN                                                                    Delegate

           Martin EBEL                                                                                                Delegate

           Robert LUKES                                                                                            Delegate

           Daniel STREIT                                                                                             Delegate

     Thailand

        Chongkolnee YUSABYE (MS)                                                   Principal Delegate

        Hathaichanok NGERNDEE (MS)                                                 Alternate

        Thongplew KONGJUN                                                            Delegate

        Pongsthakorn SUVANPIMOL                                                    Delegate

     United Kingdom of Great Britain

        Ann CALVER (MS)                                                               Principal Delegate

        Harry DIXON                                                                      Alternate

        Alan JENKINS                                                                     Alternate

           Catherine MOORE (MS)                                                                             Delegate

           Charlie PILLING                                                                                          Delegate

      United Republic of Tanzania

        Samwel MBUYA                                                                  Principal Delegate

           George LUGOMELA                                                                                   Delegate

     United States of America

        Verne SCHNEIDER                                                                Principal Delegate

        William SCHARFFENBERG                                                       Alternate

        Angélica GUTIÉRREZ-MAGNESS (MS)                                         Delegate

        Harry F. LINS                                                                      Delegate

        Susan WEST (MS)                                                                Delegate


3) Observers

         Maria Mercedes BUZZELLA (MS)

         Katrina Elaine MARINER (MS)

         Ogopotse Batlokwa PULE

4) Invited Experts

            Jean-François CRÉTAUX

            Peter Gerald FITCH

            David MAIDMENT

         Marian Valer MUSTE

            Wolfgang WAGNER

5) Representatives of Intergovernmental Org.

     Group on Earth Observations (GEO)

         Douglas CRIPE

     United Nations Economic Commission for Europe (UNECE)

            Marco KEINER

            Sonja KOEPPEL (MS)

6) Representatives of other organizations

     Consortium of Universities for the Advancement Hydrologic Science, Inc. (CUAHSI)

         Richard HOOPER

     Deltares

         Paolo REGGIANI

    International Association for Hydrological Sciences (IAHS)

            Christophe CUDENNEC

    International Association for Hydro-Environment Engineering and Research (IAHR)

            Marian Valer MUSTE

    International Groundwater Resources Assessment Centre (IGRAC)

         Michael VAN DER VALK

     Organisation internationale de l'eau (OIE)

         Claude TOUTANT

    World Intellectual Property Organization (WIPO)

             Irene KITSARA (MS)